?

Log in

God it's so sweet of you [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
the silence is deafening

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i miss amber [Apr. 13th, 2005|10:48 pm]
the silence is deafening
this weeks taking forever...its only wendsday ah...well...fridays tegans party i should be going hopefully amber goes i miss her..i hate going a weekend without seeing her..our 4 months is soon..:-) i love hersooomuch
its beens so great it could only get better..well..its been about 2 months since the last band practice its complete suck we need to have one now..atm..but w.e gah..ill go abck to playing guitar now...later..


Love you Amberly More then youll ever know
link1 comment|post comment

randon is what amber is [Apr. 10th, 2005|06:42 pm]
the silence is deafening
well yesterday i went to the mall and hung out with amberrrrsss and tegan it was fun we went to sears and they worked out then they planned a camping trip lol that should be cool then we hung out for a while longer and then i went home and watched some kind of monster by metallica the movie or w.e it was real good...then today i went to ambers house<33333333

I Love You Amberly <33
link1 comment|post comment

The Past Tense Of Peel Is PELT! [Apr. 9th, 2005|02:53 pm]
the silence is deafening
Yeah friday finally came it was a long week...but then i went to the mall and met up with Amber<3 Myke Tegan sum Other Kids.yeah That was Cool Then i had a interesting ride int hr car with rudy and myke and we went ot mykes house and me and myke hung there and played guitar and crap woke up hung out went to wawa and stuff then i got picked up and in about 2 hours im going to the mall to meet up with AMBER and tegan and whoever


LoveyouAmberly<3
linkpost comment

its a miracle...whip... [Apr. 5th, 2005|06:35 pm]
the silence is deafening
well these past two days have been boreing..............................................today amber called and said she wasnt going to new yourk this week :-):-):-) that made me happy..so hopefully she goes to her moms..hm uhm besides that nothings really happened so...yeah


loveyouamberr
link3 comments|post comment

quiz no one wil fill out but im bored so [Apr. 3rd, 2005|10:51 pm]
the silence is deafening
Would You...

1.Give me your number?

2. Have sex with me?

3. Let me kiss you?

4. Watch a movie with me...even a really violent/scary one?

5. Let me take you out to dinner?

6. Drive me me somewhere/anywhere?

7. Take a shower with me?

8. Be my boyfriend?

9. Have a fling with me?

10. Listen to me if i called you crying even if you were out with all your friends?

11. Buy me a drink if i had no money?

12. Take me home for the night?

13. Would you let me sleep in your bed?

14. Sing car karaoke w/ me?

15. Sit in the doctors office with me because i didn't want to go alone?

16. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?

17. Come pick me up at 3 a.m. because my car broke down in the middle of nowhere?

18. Do you think im hot, sexy or anything at all?

19. Do you like my style?

20. Do you think im funny?

21. Do you care about me?

22. Would you cry if i died?

23. Would you stop me if i tried to commit suicide?

24. Would you sing happy birthday to me?

25. Would you dance with me?

26. Would you hold my head in the toilet at a party as im throwing up due to intoxication?
link2 comments|post comment

love you [Apr. 3rd, 2005|08:30 pm]
the silence is deafening
well went tothe movies today with none other then this girl i love amber<3..we saw becool which was pretty funny but it was cooler being with amber another great weekend with her but shes going to ny next week :-(.....and im gunan miss her...but then ill see her the next week :-)


I LOVE YOU AMBERLY
SO MUCH
YOU HAVE
NO IDEA
<3
linkpost comment

so uh what are you doing tonight [Apr. 2nd, 2005|10:33 pm]
the silence is deafening
well i went over ambers yesterday for a few hours which was cool...then today we went to the mall for a while which was fun we went to friendlys and stuff
tomorrow were going to the movies so that should be cool

ilove amberly so much i cantevendescribe with words
yourthegreatest thing thats ever happened to me
3months:-)heres to a million moree<3
link1 comment|post comment

stole from tegan im bored as all [Mar. 31st, 2005|08:42 pm]
the silence is deafening
1) Name- Justin...
2) Age- 14
3) Sex- Guy
4) Location- Galloway, Nj

THE LOOKS
5) Hair color- Borwn
6) Hair length- Past Ears...
7) Hair style- shaggy? or dirty w.e you want to call it
8) Eye color- Pretty so says everyone lol..
9) Race/ethnicity- white
10) Freckles or no? not anymore
11) Any beauty marks? idk.
12) Birthmarks? idk
13) Scars? a few
14) Shape of face (i.e.: uh?
15) What kind of nose do you have (i.e.: a big one
16) What kind of eyes do you have (i.e.: cool ones?
17) Height- 5 ' 6
18) Weight- 130
19) Do you keep your nails short or long? short
20) Do you paint your nails? not usually lol
21) What size jeans do you wear? idk
22) Shirt? medium
23) Shoes? 10 1/2
24) Are you muscular, semi-muscular, or just plain skinny/fat? idk semi muscular now? use to be fat
25) Broad or sloping shoulder? idk
26) Are you curvy, boy-shaped, or in-between? ?
27) What size bra do you wear? dd nigga

RANDOM
28) What are your insecurities? Looseing Amber- these thoughts i get alot
29) Do you like yourself? no
30) Do you pay attention in class or daydream? I Sleep Dureing Most Classes bc i hate being there...
31) Do you get your assignments done right away or do you procrastinate? procrastinate
32) Are you a perfectionist or could you really just not give a shit? i dont care
33) Do you have any obsessions/fetishes? yeah..
34) Are you more serious, silly, or a little bit of both?both
35) Do you like mint or fruit flavored things better? idk
36) What is your dream car? one that works
37) What is your favorite shape? star type things
38) Do you like to doodle?yeah
39) If so, what do you tend to doodle the most? guitars lyrics stars
40) Do you like to read? depends
41) Who is your favorite author? ME
42) What is your favorite genre of literature? idk
43) Do you watch more TV or movies? movies.
44) Which is better South Park or Spongebob Squarepants? southpark
45) Slippers or socks? socks
46) Do you like photos in black & white or color? idk
47) What is your favorite snack food? um, i dont know
48) If you were about to be executed, what would your last meal be? i would say allt he food in the world so it would prolong the shot lol
49) If you went to prison, would you be the bitch or the bitch maker? idk
50) Are you a leader or a follower? im just here..
51) Do you consider yourself unique? i guess...
52) What do others think about you? they probally think wtf. is wrong with that kid whys he so quiet???
53) Do you have many friends? no..onyl three.really lol..
54) Have you ever tipped over a port-a-potty? nope
55) With someone in it? no...
56) If not, would you? probally
57) Have you ever played a game sexual in nature? not really
58) Have you ever played a game which involved removing your clothing? no
59) Did you win or lose? ...
60) Do you enjoy classical art? yeah
61) Abstract art? yea sumtimes
62) Who is your favorite artist? idk
63) Do you like to write? yeah
64) If so, what kind of things do you like to write? things..
65) Are you an introvert or an extrovert? ?...
66) Do you or have you ever been a self-injurer? no
67) What do you think of self-injury? pointless dont cut just finish the job..
68) Are you very empathetic or are you an insensitive jerk? both
69) Did it make you giggle that this is number 69? heh
70) Are you immature? no
71) What do you think of the kids that pick on substitutes? its annoyign sumtimes then funny sumtimes so...

THOUGHTS ON LIFE & YOURSELF AS A PERSON
87) What do you think about adultery? stupid...
88) Greed & power-hungry people? idk
89) Murder?ive been working on a master plan for a few years now.. just need the right person
91) Do you often think of suicide? yeah all the time actually i dont think id do it tho
92) Would you ever commit suicide? idk..
93) Have you ever tried...and obviously failed? heh..
94) Do you think you’re "hardcore"? def...
95) Do you think you’re "emo"? im sensitive but idk if im emo lol
96) "Punk"? no
97) "Gothic"? no
98) "Prep"? no
99) What stereotypical high-school label did you think you fall under? the loner kid..
100)ou think that reflects you as a person, or is it just a bunch of BS that people made up to judge you? its true i never talk dureing school
101) Do you think there is actually a meaning to why we are here? id liek to think that im here to do sumthing astouding id love to have a lasting effect on sumones life..
102) Do you live to love or love to live? im liveing for love atm i dont know what i do without it or her.
104) Does it offend you when people say that you look or act like one of your parents/siblings? no
105) Where do you go to just sit and think? my room
106) Are you an intelligent person? yeah im actually really smart i just dont care to aplly myself
107) In what area do you have a lot of knowledge? idk everything iguess
108) What are your interests? Music/ Guitar/ Amber/
109) What are your goals in life? Be Really Good At Guitar/ Have a profounding effect on sumone
110) Do you like commercials? i guess
111) Do you hate "the man"? ?
112) Do fall somewhere on the right or left wing in politics? ?..
113) Are you a paranoid person? yeah
114) Do you like to "experiment"? no
115) Do you think that your room reflects you as a person? eh
116) What would you say is most reflective of you in your room? idk my guitar place
117) Do you express yourself through your clothing/make-up? no
118) Do you realize that we come into this world alone and that we all will die alone? yeah...
119) What do you think about gun rights? lkfnsdlf
120) Abortion? for it
121) Do people find you "creepy"? idk ask sumone
122) Do you keep a journal? i have a notebook i write lyrics or stuff in i dont write dear journal like omggg this girl totally talked to me today <333
123) If so, how long have you kept it up? sdlkfsdl
124) Do ever go back and read previous entries and reminisce? no
5) Does it depress you to think about the past? certain things that have ruined me as a person yeah
126) Did you have a "normal" childhood? i guess
127) Were you a fucked up child? lol
128) What do you think about dreams/nightmares? amber alot...then sum other things
129) Are they an insight into your subconscious or do you think that it’s all just random? mostly subconcious
130) Do you think that this survey was a stinking pile of shit, like I, the creator, even do? idk..i guess you were just as bored as me
linkpost comment

stolen from amberly [Mar. 28th, 2005|02:59 pm]
the silence is deafening
==BASICS==

NAME== Justin
AGE== 14
DOB== 9-1-90
HAIRCOLOR== brown
EYECOLOR== blue?
PIERCING== none
FEARS== loosing her..
HOBBIES== guitar

==HOLLYWOOD==

MOVIE== mallratts
ACTOR== jim carey
ACTRESS== not sure
SHOW== hm viva la bam?
Song= Blue And yellow
SINGER== Bert Mccracken
BAND== The used

==THISORTHAT==

BLINK182 OR GOOD CHAROLETE== neither
FRENCHFRIES 0R OINI..= fries
YOUNG OR OLD== Young
GIRLFRIEND OR BOYFRIEND== girlfriend
SHORT OR TALL== hm
USHER OR NELLY== none
PENGUIN OR CHIPMUNK== penguin
BEACH OR AMUSEMENTPARK==amusment park
GAMEBOY OR GAMECUBE== idk
TV OR COMPUTER== Computer
CAT OR DOG== Dog
AEROPOSTALE OR AMERICAN EAGLE== none

==FRIENDS==

BEST== hm..
CRAZIEST== Mike.
RUDEST== idk
HAPPIEST== idk
FUNNEST= there all fun
COOLEST== Amber
FASTEST== no idea

==MISCELLANOUS==

DO YOU WATCH THE FOX FAMILY CHANNEL== not really
DO YOU WANT TO GET MARRIED== yeah sure
DO YOU LIKE CHIRSTMAS== yeah
HAVE PLAYED AT POGO.COM== yeah first time was today haha
HAVE YOU SEEN "ARE WE THERE YET"== nope
DO LIKE USHER== NO
DO YOU LIKE SIMPLE PLAN== not really
linkpost comment

no I LOVE YOU MORE [Mar. 26th, 2005|10:34 pm]
the silence is deafening
today was awesome woke up and found out i was going to oc with amber<3333 but that didnt work out so her mom dropped us off at the movies so we saw guess who which sucked the parts i saw anyways..lol..then we went outside for a bit bc amber had to call her step mom so then we went back to the theater and saw cursed which was weird but i didnt really pay attention to that one either lol then i went back to ambers house and hung out for a while then my mom picked me up :-(....i miss amber already lol but its cool since next friday is 3 months!!!!!


I LOVE AMBER SO MUCH!!!!!<333
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]